Titles in This Series
981 Dillon Mayhew, Gordon Royle, and Geoff Whittle, The internally 4-connected
binary matroids with no M(K3,3)-Minor, 2010
980 Liviu I. Nicolaescu, Tame flows, 2010
979 Jan J. Dijkstra and Jan van Mill, Erd˝ os space and homeomorphism groups of
manifolds, 2010
978 Gilles Pisier, Complex interpolation between Hilbert, Banach and operator spaces, 2010
977 Thomas Lam, Luc Lapointe, Jennifer Morse, and Mark Shimozono, Affine
insertion and Pieri rules for the affine Grassmannian, 2010
976 Alfonso Castro and ıctor Padr´ on, Classification of radial solutions arising in the
study of thermal structures with thermal equilibrium or no flux at the boundary, 2010
975 Javier Rib´ on, Topological classification of families of diffeomorphisms without small
divisors, 2010
974 Pascal Lef` evre, Daniel Li, Herv´ e Queff´ elec, and Luis Rodr´ıguez-Piazza,
Composition operators on Hardy-Orlicz space, 2010
973 Peter O’Sullivan, The generalised Jacobson-Morosov theorem, 2010
972 Patrick Iglesias-Zemmour, The moment maps in diffeology, 2010
971 Mark D. Hamilton, Locally toric manifolds and singular Bohr-Sommerfeld leaves, 2010
970 Klaus Thomsen,
C∗-algebras
of homoclinic and heteroclinic structure in expansive
dynamics, 2010
969 Makoto Sakai, Small modifications of quadrature domains, 2010
968 L. Nguyen Van Th´ e, Structural Ramsey theory of metric spaces and topological
dynamics of isometry groups, 2010
967 Zeng Lian and Kening Lu, Lyapunov exponents and invariant manifolds for random
dynamical systems in a Banach space, 2010
966 H. G. Dales, A. T.-M. Lau, and D. Strauss, Banach algebras on semigroups and on
their compactifications, 2010
965 Michael Lacey and Xiaochun Li, On a conjecture of E. M. Stein on the Hilbert
transform on vector fields, 2010
964 Gelu Popescu, Operator theory on noncommutative domains, 2010
963 Huaxin Lin, Approximate homotopy of homomorphisms from C(X) into a simple
C∗-algebra,
2010
962 Adam Coffman, Unfolding CR singularities, 2010
961 Marco Bramanti, Luca Brandolini, Ermanno Lanconelli, and Francesco
Uguzzoni, Non-divergence equations structured on ormander vector fields: Heat kernels
and Harnack inequalities, 2010
960 Olivier Alvarez and Martino Bardi, Ergodicity, stabilization, and singular
perturbations for Bellman-Isaacs equations, 2010
959 Alvaro Pelayo, Symplectic actions of 2-tori on 4-manifolds, 2010
958 Mark Behrens and Tyler Lawson, Topological automorphic forms, 2010
957 Ping-Shun Chan, Invariant representations of GSp(2) under tensor product with a
quadratic character, 2010
956 Richard Montgomery and Michail Zhitomirskii, Points and curves in the Monster
tower, 2010
955 Martin R. Bridson and Daniel Groves, The quadratic isoperimetric inequality for
mapping tori of free group automorphisms, 2010
954 Volker Mayer and Mariusz Urba´ nski, Thermodynamical formalism and multifractal
analysis for meromorphic functions of finite order, 2010
953 Marius Junge and Javier Parcet, Mixed-norm inequalities and operator space Lp
embedding theory, 2010
952 Martin W. Liebeck, Cheryl E. Praeger, and Jan Saxl, Regular subgroups of
primitive permutation groups, 2010
Previous Page Next Page