TITLES IN THIS SERIES
123 Barbara Fantechi, Lothar ottsche, Luc Illusie, Steven L. Kleiman, Nitin
Nitsure, and Angelo Vistoli, Fundamental algebraic geometry: Grothendieck’s FGA
explained, 2005
122 Antonio Giambruno and Mikhail Zaicev, Editors, Polynomial identities and
asymptotic methods, 2005
121 Anton Zettl, Sturm-Liouville theory, 2005
120 Barry Simon, Trace ideals and their applications, 2005
119 Tian Ma and Shouhong Wang, Geometric theory of incompressible flows with
applications to fluid dynamics, 2005
118 Alexandru Buium, Arithmetic differential equations, 2005
117 Volodymyr Nekrashevych, Self-similar groups, 2005
116 Alexander Koldobsky, Fourier analysis in convex geometry, 2005
115 Carlos Julio Moreno, Advanced analytic number theory: L-functions, 2005
114 Gregory F. Lawler, Conformally invariant processes in the plane, 2005
113 William G. Dwyer, Philip S. Hirschhorn, Daniel M. Kan, and Jeffrey H. Smith,
Homotopy limit functors on model categories and homotopical categories, 2004
112 Michael Aschbacher and Stephen D. Smith, The classification of quasithin groups
II. Main theorems: The classification of simple QTKE-groups, 2004
111 Michael Aschbacher and Stephen D. Smith, The classification of quasithin groups I.
Structure of strongly quasithin K-groups, 2004
110 Bennett Chow and Dan Knopf, The Ricci flow: An introduction, 2004
109 Goro Shimura, Arithmetic and analytic theories of quadratic forms and Clifford groups,
2004
108 Michael Farber, Topology of closed one-forms, 2004
107 Jens Carsten Jantzen, Representations of algebraic groups, 2003
106 Hiroyuki Yoshida, Absolute CM-periods, 2003
105 Charalambos D. Aliprantis and Owen Burkinshaw, Locally solid Riesz spaces with
applications to economics, second edition, 2003
104 Graham Everest, Alf van der Poorten, Igor Shparlinski, and Thomas Ward,
Recurrence sequences, 2003
103 Octav Cornea, Gregory Lupton, John Oprea, and Daniel Tanr´e,
Lusternik-Schnirelmann category, 2003
102 Linda Rass and John Radcliffe, Spatial deterministic epidemics, 2003
101 Eli Glasner, Ergodic theory via joinings, 2003
100 Peter Duren and Alexander Schuster, Bergman spaces, 2004
99 Philip S. Hirschhorn, Model categories and their localizations, 2003
98 Victor Guillemin, Viktor Ginzburg, and Yael Karshon, Moment maps,
cobordisms, and Hamiltonian group actions, 2002
97 V. A. Vassiliev, Applied Picard-Lefschetz theory, 2002
96 Martin Markl, Steve Shnider, and Jim Stasheff, Operads in algebra, topology and
physics, 2002
95 Seiichi Kamada, Braid and knot theory in dimension four, 2002
94 Mara D. Neusel and Larry Smith, Invariant theory of finite groups, 2002
93 Nikolai K. Nikolski, Operators, functions, and systems: An easy reading. Volume 2:
Model operators and systems, 2002
For a complete list of titles in this series, visit the
AMS Bookstore at www.ams.org/bookstore/.
Previous Page Next Page