Selected Published Titles in This Series
198 org Jahnel, Brauer Groups, Tamagawa Measures, and Rational Points on Algebraic
Varieties, 2014
197 Richard Evan Schwartz, The Octagonal PETs, 2014
196 Silouanos Brazitikos, Apostolos Giannopoulos, Petros Valettas,
and Beatrice-Helen Vritsiou, Geometry of Isotropic Convex Bodies, 2014
195 Ching-Li Chai, Brian Conrad, and Frans Oort, Complex Multiplication and Lifting
Problems, 2014
194 Samuel Herrmann, Peter Imkeller, Ilya Pavlyukevich, and Dierk Peithmann,
Stochastic Resonance, 2014
193 Robert Rumely, Capacity Theory with Local Rationality, 2013
192 Messoud Efendiev, Attractors for Degenerate Parabolic Type Equations, 2013
191 Gr´ egory Berhuy and Fr´ ed´ erique Oggier, An Introduction to Central Simple Algebras
and Their Applications to Wireless Communication, 2013
190 Aleksandr Pukhlikov, Birationally Rigid Varieties, 2013
189 Alberto Elduque and Mikhail Kochetov, Gradings on Simple Lie Algebras, 2013
188 David Lannes, The Water Waves Problem, 2013
187 Nassif Ghoussoub and Amir Moradifam, Functional Inequalities: New Perspectives
and New Applications, 2013
186 Gregory Berkolaiko and Peter Kuchment, Introduction to Quantum Graphs, 2013
185 Patrick Iglesias-Zemmour, Diffeology, 2013
184 Frederick W. Gehring and Kari Hag, The Ubiquitous Quasidisk, 2012
183 Gershon Kresin and Vladimir Maz’ya, Maximum Principles and Sharp Constants for
Solutions of Elliptic and Parabolic Systems, 2012
182 Neil A. Watson, Introduction to Heat Potential Theory, 2012
181 Graham J. Leuschke and Roger Wiegand, Cohen-Macaulay Representations, 2012
180 Martin W. Liebeck and Gary M. Seitz, Unipotent and Nilpotent Classes in Simple
Algebraic Groups and Lie Algebras, 2012
179 Stephen D. Smith, Subgroup complexes, 2011
178 Helmut Brass and Knut Petras, Quadrature Theory, 2011
177 Alexei Myasnikov, Vladimir Shpilrain, and Alexander Ushakov,
Non-commutative Cryptography and Complexity of Group-theoretic Problems, 2011
176 Peter E. Kloeden and Martin Rasmussen, Nonautonomous Dynamical Systems, 2011
175 Warwick de Launey and Dane Flannery, Algebraic Design Theory, 2011
174 Lawrence S. Levy and J. Chris Robson, Hereditary Noetherian Prime Rings and
Idealizers, 2011
173 Sariel Har-Peled, Geometric Approximation Algorithms, 2011
172 Michael Aschbacher, Richard Lyons, Stephen D. Smith, and Ronald Solomon,
The Classification of Finite Simple Groups, 2011
171 Leonid Pastur and Mariya Shcherbina, Eigenvalue Distribution of Large Random
Matrices, 2011
170 Kevin Costello, Renormalization and Effective Field Theory, 2011
169 Robert R. Bruner and J. P. C. Greenlees, Connective Real K-Theory of Finite
Groups, 2010
168 Michiel Hazewinkel, Nadiya Gubareni, and V. V. Kirichenko, Algebras, Rings
and Modules, 2010
167 Michael Gekhtman, Michael Shapiro, and Alek Vainshtein, Cluster Algebras and
Poisson Geometry, 2010
For a complete list of titles in this series, visit the
AMS Bookstore at www.ams.org/bookstore/survseries/.
Previous Page Next Page